Kaffeeservice 'rote Rose' Für 6 Personen / A Coffee - Oct 16, 2017 | Auktionshaus Schwab In Germany

Kaffeeservice 'Rote Rose' für 6 Personen / A coffee

Related Tea Sets & Services

More Items in Tea Sets & Services

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-56358320=1
item-56358320=2
Kaffeeservice 'Rote Rose' für 6 Personen / A coffee service 'Red rose' for 6 persons, Meissen, 20. Jh.
1 Teekanne, 6 Kuchenteller, 6 Teetassen mit Untertassen, 1 Sahnekännchen, 1 Zuckerdose,
Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, Goldränder,
Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwertermarken, Jahreszeichen (1980er Jahre), Malerziffern,
Dekor: Reliefdekor Neubrandenstein (Zuckerdose 'Altozier'),
Maße: H. 6,5 cm - 14,5 cm, D. Teller 19,5 cm,
Zustand: gut
+
1 tea pot, 6 cake plates, 6 teacups and saucers, 1 creamer, 1 sugar box,
Material: porcelain, painted and glazed, gilt rims,
Mark: crossed swords in underglaze blue, year marks (1980ies), painter's marks,
Design: relief 'Neubrandenstein' (sugar box 'Altozier'),
Dimensions: H. 6,5 cm - 14,5 cm / 2.56 - 3.74", plate diameter 19,5 cm / 7.68",
Condition: good
  • 25%

Estimate €400 - €800
Starting Price €390

Item located in Mannheim, de

Auktionshaus Schwab

Auktionshaus Schwab

Mannheim, Germany402 Followers