Chinese Lung Quan Yao Vase
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Chinese Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
China, Yuan period, Lung Quan Yao vase, small mouth, tubular ears at neck, low bulb formed body in light grey glaze with ice crackles throughout. Provenance: Acquired from Ceramic Assertion. Height 6 3/4 in.
- 25%
Chinese Lung Quan Yao Vase
Estimate $1,600 - $2,000
Item located in Salem, MA, usSee Policy for Shipping