Vasarely, Victor Photon MC. 1988. Farbserigraphie auf
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Vasarely, Victor
Photon MC. 1988. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. 52,3 x 51,4 cm (69,8 x 61,9 cm). Signiert, nummeriert u. betitelt. - Verso an den oberen Ecken unter Passepartout montiert. Die linke Seite mit winzigem Fleckchen im weißen Rand. Wohlerhaltenes, farbfrisches Exemplar.
Colour screenprint on light cardboard. 1988. Signed, numbered and entitled. - Mounted under passepartout. Left margin with minor spot. Well preserved in fresh colours. - One of 250 copies.
Aus der Mappe "Diam". - Eins von 250 Exemplaren.
Geometrische Abstraktion - Op Art
- 26.5%
Estimate €750 - €1,500
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping