MT. WASHINGTON DECORATED BURMESE COVERED ROSE JAR
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
MT. WASHINGTON DECORATED BURMESE COVERED ROSE JAR, plush, polychrome-enamel decoration, Daisy design, short circular foot, polished pontil mark. Mt. Washington Glass Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 3 3/4" H, 5" DOA.
Undamaged.
Literature: Parallels Sisk - Mt. Washington Art Glass, p. 52, top.
Provenance: From a private Connecticut collector.
Undamaged.
Undamaged.
- 24.5%
Estimate $200 - $400
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Mt. Crawford, VA, usSee Policy for Shipping