12 Personen Satsuma-Teeservice im Kasten / A Satsuma
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Satsuma Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
12 Personen Satsuma-Teeservice im Kasten / A Satsuma tea set for 12 in box, Japan, 20. Jh.
Bestehend aus: 1 Kanne, Milch- und Zucker, 12 Tassen und UT,
Material: Porzellan, glasiert und polychrom bemalt und goldstaffiert,
Marke: unterseitig in japanischer Goldschrift auf Rot bezeichnet,
Maße: H. Kanne 19 cm, Milch 17 cm und Zucker 16 cm, H. Tasse 5 cm, D. UT 14 cm,
Zustand: gut,
Kommentar: in originaler Holzschatulle mit Vertiefungen (Maße 59,5 x 51 x 16 cm)
+
Consisting of: 1 pot, cream and sugar, 12 cups and saucers,
Material: porcelain, glazed and painted, gilding,
Mark: on bottom in gilden japanese letters on red ground,
Dimensions: H. pot 7.48, milk 6.69 and sugar 6.29", H. cup 1.96", D. saucer 5.51",
Condition: good,
Comment: in original wooden box with compartments (dimensions 23.42 x 20.07 x 6.29")
Zustand: gut,
+
Condition: good,
- 25%
Estimate €180 - €360
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Mannheim, deSee Policy for Shipping