Konvolut 6 Gläser / A set of 6 glasses, 18./19. Jh.
View More Items in Drinkware & GlassesRelated Drinkware & Glasses
More Items in Drinkware & Glasses
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Darunter 1 Fußbecher mit Pferdedekor, 1 Fußbecher mit Namensgravur 'Agnes Hüttenbrugg', 1 Fußbecher mit Girlandendekor (Restvergoldung), 1 Becher mit Diagonalrippendekor und Fadenauflagen, 1 Likörglas mit eingestochener Luftblase (wohl England), 1 Likörglas 'allein nach Dir',
Material: Glas, teilweise mit Schnitt- und Schliffdekor verziert,
Höhen: 11 - 14,5 cm,
Zustand: gut, stellenweise minimale Kratzspuren, Vergoldung berieben, Girlandenbecher mit Randchip
+
Thereunder 1 beaker decorated with a horse, 1 beaker, 1 beaker with engraved 'Agnes Hüttenbrugg', 1 beaker with garlands and traces of gilding, 1 beaker with diagonal ribs, 1 liqueur glass with air bubble (probably England), 1 liqueur glass with engraved 'allein nach Dir',
Material: glass, partially cut,
Heights: 11 - 14,5 cm / 4.33 - 5.71",
Condition: good, partially fine scratches, wear to gilding, garland beaker with chip to rim
Höhen: 11 - 14,5 cm,
+
- 25%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Mannheim, deSee Policy for Shipping