Teller mit Blumenmalerei / A plate with flowers,
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Teller mit Blumenmalerei / A plate with flowers, Frankenthal, um 1774
Material: Porzellan, glasiert und polychrom bemalt, Purpurrand,
Marke: unterglasurblaue Carl Theodor-Marke,
Dekor: Spiegel mit buntem Blumenbouquet, Fahne mit Reliefdekor 'Ozier' und Streublumen,
Durchmesser: 24,5 cm,
Zustand: restaurierte Bruchstelle, Randchip
+
Material: porcelain, glazed and polychrome painted, purple rim,
Mark: Carl Theodor mark in underglaze blue,
Design: centre with polychrome flower bouquet, rim embellished with scattered flowers and relief 'Ozier',
Diameter: 24,5 cm / 9.65",
Condition: restored fracture, chip to rim
Durchmesser: 24,5 cm,
+
Diameter: 24,5 cm / 9.65",
- 25%
Estimate €90 - €180
Item located in Mannheim, deSee Policy for Shipping