Isaac Lazarus Israels
View More Items in Women's ClothingMore Items in Women's Clothing
View MoreRecommended Fashion
LETZTE KOSTÜMKORREKTUR IMMODEHAUS PAQUIN
Aquarell auf Karton.
Sichtmaß: 22,5 x 15 cm.
Links unten signiert, verso Aufkleber der Kunsthandlung Peretz.
Hinter Glas gerahmt.
Elegante Dame in langem dunklen Rock mit Hut vor einem Spiegel mit Verkäuferin. Die Szene höchst virtuos und qualitätvoll angelegt.
(11103912) (2) (11)
Isaac Lazarus Israels,
1865 Amsterdam – 1934 The Hague
FINAL COSTUME ADJUSTMENTS ATTHE FASHION HOUSE OF PAQUIN
Watercolour on card.
Visible size: 22.5 x 15 cm.
Signed lower left, label of Peretz art dealers on the reverse.
Framed with glass.
Elegant lady dressed in long, dark skirt with a hat in front of a mirror, accompanied by a female shop assistant. The scene's composition is very masterful and of high quality.
Aquarell auf Karton.
Sichtmaß: 22,5 x 15 cm.
Hinter Glas gerahmt.
(11103912) (2) (11)
Isaac Lazarus Israels,
Watercolour on card.
Visible size: 22.5 x 15 cm.
Framed with glass.
- 34.5%
Isaac Lazarus Israels
Estimate €18,000 - €20,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Munich, deSee Policy for Shipping