Isaac Lazarus Israels - Jul 05, 2017 | Hampel Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Isaac Lazarus Israels

item-53976632=1
Isaac Lazarus Israels
Isaac Lazarus Israels
SONNIGER STRAND BEI SCHEVENINGEN,1915-1919
Aquarell und Gouache auf Karton.
32,5 x 49,5 cm.
Verso auf dem Rahmen Aufkleber der Galerie Peretz mit Inventarnummer „499/PFA219“.
Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt.

Provenienz:
Vom Künstler erworben durch A. Polack Daniels, Den Haag.

Literatur:
Antoon Erftemeijer, Israels aan zee, Hollandse en Italiaanse strandtaferelen van Isaac Israels (1865-1934), 9. Juni bis 19. August 2007, S.18, Katalognr. 14, Scheveningen.

Ausstellung:
Haarlem, De Hallen, ISRAELS AAN ZEE - Hollandse en Italiaanse strandtaferelen van Isaac Israels (1865-1934), 9. Juni bis 19. August 2007, Katalognr. 14, Scheveningen.
Muzee Scheveningen, Isaac Israels in Den Haag, Juni bis September 2012. (11103911) (2) (11)

Isaac Lazarus Israels,
1865 Amsterdam – 1934 The Hague
A SUNNY DAY ON THE BOULEVARD,SCHEVENINGEN, 1915-1919
Watercolour and gouache on card.
32.5 x 49.5 cm.
Label by Galerie Peretz with inventory number “499/PFA219” on stretcher.
Framed with passe-partout mount behind glass.

Provenance:
Acquired directly from the artist by A. Polack Daniels, The Hague.
Literature:
A. Erftemeijer, Israels aan zee: Hollandse en Italiaanse strandtaferelen van Isaac Israels (1865-1934), exhibition catalogue, Haarlem 2007, catalogue, p.18, no. 14.
Exhibition:
Haarlem, De Hallen, Israels aan zee: Hollandse en Italiaanse strandtaferelen van Isaac Israels (1865-1934), 9 June – 19 August 2007, catalogue no. 14., Scheveningen.
Scheveningen, Muzee Scheveningen, Isaac Israels in Den Haag, 1 June – 23 September 2012.
  • 34.5%

Isaac Lazarus Israels

Estimate €35,000 - €45,000
Starting Price €35,000

Item located in Munich, de

Hampel Fine Art Auctions

Hampel Fine Art Auctions

Munich, Germany114 Followers