Peter Sengl (1945 Unterbergla) Spitzen-spiderman, 2017 - May 23, 2017 | Austria Auction Company In Vienna

PETER SENGL (1945 UNTERBERGLA) SPITZEN-SPIDERMAN, 2017

View More Items in Art
Peter Sengl (Born 1945): Mixed media on paper, SDLL and titled "Three Girls Head Holder". 22"h x 17"w
2023Peter Sengl (Born 1945)See Sold Price
Oyelami, Chief Muraina: Figures: Chief Muraina Oyelami 1940 Iragbiji, Nigeria Figures Oil on hardboard; H 91 cm, W 122 cm; signed and dated ''Muraina 79''
2021Oyelami, Chief Muraina: FiguresSee Sold Price
Hockney, David: David Hockney 1937 Bradford Pushing up Color lithograph and silkscreen on paper, 1993; H 541 mm, W 754 mm; signed and dated lower right 93; numbered lower left ''44/68''; from the series ''From some n
2019Hockney, DavidSee Sold Price
Léger, Fernand: Tete de femme: Fernand Léger 1881 Argentan (Orne) - 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette Tete de femme Color lithograph on paper; H 600 mm, W 380 mm; signed, numbered ''166/300'' and dated ''49''; Catalogue raisonné Sapire 42
2020Léger, Fernand: Tete de femmeSee Sold Price
Polke, Sigmar: Fliegenpilz: Sigmar Polke 1941 Oels - 2010 Koeln Fliegenpilz Offset on paper; H 660 mm, W 475 mm; signed lower right ''S. Polke''; numbered lower left ''24/75''; foxing
2020Polke, Sigmar: FliegenpilzSee Sold Price
Breker, Arno: Bukephalos: Arno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Bucephalus Bronze, brownish patina; H 28 cm; inscribed, numbered and dated ''Arno Breker 71/300 1979''; Foundry mark ''Venturi arte Bologna Cera Persa''
2023Breker, Arno: BukephalosSee Sold Price
Breker, Arno: Kameraden: Arno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Kameraden Ara marble, greenish patina; H 28.5 cm, W 21 cm; inscribed ''14. Nov. 41 A. Breker''; numbered ''12/50''
2023Breker, Arno: KameradenSee Sold Price
Kampf, Arthur: Arthur Kampf 1864 Aachen - 1950 Castrop-Rauxel Frederick the Great before the battle Gouache on paper; H 475 mm, W 645 mm; signed lower right ''A. Kampf''; verso estate stamp on the rearward cardboard
2019Kampf, ArthurSee Sold Price

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-52971749=1
PETER SENGL (1945 UNTERBERGLA) SPITZEN-SPIDERMAN, 2017 Öl mit Ölkreide auf festem Papier Signatur vorne links unten: P. Sengl 2017 Bezeichnet vorne: Titel gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 52 x 52 cm
  • 28%

Estimate €2,500 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,800

Item located in Vienna, Vienna, at

Austria Auction Company

Austria Auction Company

badge TOP RATED
Vienna, Austria1,379 Followers