Orrery By Feinwerktechnik Leipzig, C. 1970 - May 20, 2017 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

Orrery by Feinwerktechnik Leipzig, c. 1970

item-52749299=1
GDR demonstration model, with electric motor and zodiac signs, globe loose, length 31 ½ in., untested.

Tellurium der Feinwerktechnik Leipzig, um 1970
Demonstrationsmodell aus der damaligen DDR, elektrisch angetrieben, mit Sternzeichenanzeige, Erdkugel liegt lose bei, Länge 80 cm, ungeprüft.

Start Price: € 120

(3-/-)
  • 24.3%

Estimate €250 - €400
Starting Price €120
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, de

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,579 Followers