PAIR OF CHAIRS | COPPIA DI POLTRONE
View More Items in ChairsRelated Chairs
More Items in Chairs
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Pair of armchairs in mahogany, decorated with carved and gilded decorative reliefs. Back panels per day with back enclosed by opposing spirals, linear arms held up by supports in the form of a cornucopia, padded seats, shaped legs. Russia, XIX century, 94 x 70 x 50 cm
Coppia di poltrone in piuma di mogano, impreziosite da rilievi decorativi intagliati e dorati. Schienali a giorno con spalliera racchiusa da volute contrapposte, braccioli lineari sorretti da sostegni in forma di cornucopia, sedili imbottiti, gambe sagomate. Russia, XIX secolo, cm 94 x 70 x 50
- 29% up to โฌ50,000.00
- 26% up to โฌ500,000.00
- 16% above โฌ500,000.00
Estimate โฌ600 - โฌ800
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping