Edo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagreb 2005)
Composizione, 1957 olio su tela, cm 170 x 60
firmato in basso a sinistra: Murtic 57 Composizione, 1957 olio su tela, cm 170 x 60
firmato in basso a sinistra: Murtic 57
oil on canvas, cm 170 x 60
signed and dated lower leftoil on canvas, cm 170 x 60
signed and dated lower left
signed and dated lower left
- 25% up to €100,000.00
- 18% up to €500,000.00
- 18% above €500,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping