Alan Kramer, (2) mixed media costume designs
View More Items in Mixed Media & CollagesRelated Mixed Media & Collages
More Items in Mixed Media & Collages
View MoreRecommended Art
Alan Kramer, (2) mixed media costume designs, Alan Kramer (American, 20th c.), Two costume designs for music-hall, gouache, pencil, ink, and watercolor on paper, signed lower right "Kramer", 11.5"h x 8.5"w (sight), 19"h x 16"w (framed)
Good, light toning near margins, craquelure, not examined out of frame
- 25%
Estimate $300 - $500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Boonton, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers