Partial Assembled Set Sterling Silver Flatware
View More Items in Flatware & CutleryRelated Flatware & Cutlery
More Items in Flatware & Cutlery
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Partial assembled set of sterling silver flatware, some monogrammed, comprising Harrington & Co.: twelve luncheon forks, twelve salad forks, twelve luncheon knives, five teaspoons, five soup spoons, four butter knives, carving set, cake server, one dinner knife, one fruit knife. J.E. Caldwell: ladle, two tablespoons, one teaspoon, one soup spoon, butter knife, sardine fork; Potter and Mellen: three soup spoons, one teaspoon, three butter knives; Plummer Ltd.: one dinner fork, butter knife, soup spoon, two tablespoons, one serving spoon. Use wear, scratches. Largest 9 1/2" high, 2 1/8" wide. Smallest: 6" high, 1 1/4" wide. Weighable silver: 72.75 OZT. Provenance: Estate of Richard Jablonski, Southbury CT.
- 27% up to $500,000.00
- 22% above $500,000.00
Estimate $900 - $1,100
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Woodbury, CT, CT, usSee Policy for Shipping