Gottfried Helnwein
Gottfried Helnwein Sale History
View Price Results for Gottfried HelnweinRelated Art
More Items from Gottfried Helnwein
VIRGINIA WOOLF AND PHANTOM, 1990
Buntstift auf Papier.
100 x 70 cm.
Links unten betitelt, rechts unten signiert und datiert.
Hinter Glas gerahmt.
Papier leicht gebräunt und gewellt.
Gerahmt beschrieben.
(1091473) (12)
Gottfried Helnwein,
born 1948 Vienna
Lives and works in Ireland and Los Angeles.
Coloured pencil on paper.
100 x 70 cm.
Titled lower left, signed and dated lower right.
Framed with glass.
Paper slightly browned and curled.
Not examined out of frame.
Buntstift auf Papier.
100 x 70 cm.
Hinter Glas gerahmt.
Gerahmt beschrieben.
(1091473) (12)
Gottfried Helnwein,
born 1948 Vienna
Coloured pencil on paper.
100 x 70 cm.
Framed with glass.
Not examined out of frame.
- 34.5%
Gottfried Helnwein
Estimate €18,000 - €22,000
Item located in Munich, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping