A Collection Of Six Laquer Boxes Soviet Union, Palekh, - Apr 07, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A COLLECTION OF SIX LAQUER BOXES Soviet Union, Palekh,

Related Collectibles

More Items in Soviet Collectibles

View More
item-51521611=1
A COLLECTION OF SIX LAQUER BOXES Soviet Union, Palekh, 1957-1976 Sinewa, 1974, A. Bachirew, 1960, M. Bureewa, 1957 The hinged cover finely painted with fairy tales. Dated, inscribed and signed in Cyrillic 'M.I. Litvinov 1976'; 'M. Surkova 1961', 'Fedorova 1960', 'Z. Sineva 1974', 'A. Bakhirev 1960' and 'M. Bureeva 1957'. 6.6-27.5 cm long.
SAMMLUNG VON SECHS LACKDOSEN Sowjetunion, Palech, darunter M. I. Litwinow, 1976, M. Surkowa, 1961, Fedorowa, 1960, Z. Sinewa, 1974, A. Bachirew, 1960, M. Bureewa, 1957 Papiermaché, Schwarzlack, polychrome Bemalung, partielle Vergoldung. L. 6,6-27,5 cm. In Kyrillisch signiert, ortsbezeichnet und teils datiert. Verziert mit verschiedenen Märchenszenen. Teils Oberflächenkratzer.
  • 30%

Estimate €240 - €480
Starting Price €120
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,339 Followers