A COLLECTION OF SIX LAQUER BOXES Soviet Union, Palekh,
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Soviet Collectibles
A COLLECTION OF SIX LAQUER BOXES Soviet Union, Palekh, 1957-1976 Sinewa, 1974, A. Bachirew, 1960, M. Bureewa, 1957 The hinged cover finely painted with fairy tales. Dated, inscribed and signed in Cyrillic 'M.I. Litvinov 1976'; 'M. Surkova 1961', 'Fedorova 1960', 'Z. Sineva 1974', 'A. Bakhirev 1960' and 'M. Bureeva 1957'. 6.6-27.5 cm long.
SAMMLUNG VON SECHS LACKDOSEN Sowjetunion, Palech, darunter M. I. Litwinow, 1976, M. Surkowa, 1961, Fedorowa, 1960, Z. Sinewa, 1974, A. Bachirew, 1960, M. Bureewa, 1957 Papiermaché, Schwarzlack, polychrome Bemalung, partielle Vergoldung. L. 6,6-27,5 cm. In Kyrillisch signiert, ortsbezeichnet und teils datiert. Verziert mit verschiedenen Märchenszenen. Teils Oberflächenkratzer.
- 30%
Estimate €240 - €480
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping