Giorgio De Chirico - Mar 13, 2017 | Casa D'aste Arcadia In Italy

GIORGIO DE CHIRICO

item-51141213=1
GIORGIO DE CHIRICO
GIORGIO DE CHIRICO
Piazza d'italia, 1969Litografia a 5 colori, cm 50,5x70Firmato in basso a destra "G. De Chirico", numerato in basso a sinistra P.A.La tiratura è stata realizzata in:90 esemplari numerati da 1/90 a 90/9020 esemplari numerati da I/XX a XX/XX25 esemplari su Japon numerati da I/XXV a XXV/XXV21 esemplari siglati dalle lettere da A a Z12 prove d'ArtistaBibl.: Roma (Ott.-Nov.) 1971; Kamakura/Tokyo/Kyoto/Nagoya 1973-1974; L. Piccioni - A. Jouffroy, Messina 1980; D. Guzzi, Tivoli, 1984; C. Siniscalco (a cura di), Villongo 1984; M. Fagiolo, Bologna 1984; M. Calvesi - M. Fagiolo - F. Quarantotto, Caserta 1985; M. Fagiolo - G. Dalla Chiesa, Ferrara 1985; A. De Paz, Bologna 1985; G. Grassi, Bologna 1986; F. Simongini - A. De Angelis, Roma 1989; F. Ulivi, Ischia 1989, Policoro 1990.. | Piazza di Italia, 1969 Lithography in 5 colors,cm 50,5x70 signed on the lower right "G. De Chirico", on the lower left initialed "Author Proof" by the artist. This lithography print- run is of 90 copies numbered from 1/90 to 90/90. Of those, 20 copies numbered from I / XX to XX / XX; 25 copies on Japon support, numbered from I / XXV to XXV / XXV; 21 copies signed from A to Z capital letters; and 12 are Artist proofs. Bibliography: Bibl.: Roma (Ott.-Nov.) 1971; Kamakura/Tokyo/Kyoto/Nagoya 1973-1974; L. Piccioni - A. Jouffroy, Messina 1980; D. Guzzi, Tivoli, 1984; C. Siniscalco (a cura di), Villongo 1984; M. Fagiolo, Bologna 1984; M. Calvesi - M. Fagiolo - F. Quarantotto, Caserta 1985; M. Fagiolo - G. Dalla Chiesa, Ferrara 1985; A. De Paz, Bologna 1985; G. Grassi, Bologna 1986; F. Simongini - A. De Angelis, Roma 1989; F. Ulivi, Ischia 1989, Policoro 1990.
  • 29% up to €50,000.00
  • 21% up to €500,000.00
  • 11% above €500,000.00

GIORGIO DE CHIRICO

Estimate €800 - €1,500
Starting Price €800

Item located in Rome, it

Casa d'aste ARCADIA

Casa d'aste ARCADIA

Rome, Italy526 Followers