Alfred Gabali, Seascape Paintings "Ships At Sea"
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in American Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Two Alfred Gabali, Seascape With Sailing Ship
Framed pair of A. Gabali oil painting, ships at sea
Alfred Gabali (German 1886-1964)
Medium: oil on canvas board
Monogrammed by the artist A.G. (Alfred Gabali) lower right
Dimension: frame: 5.75" x 6.75"; canvas board: 4"x 5"
*Unusual miniature paintings by Alfred Gabali.
Condition: good framed estate condition
Provenance: Bedford Hills, New York Estate
Medium: oil on canvas board
Good framed estate condition
- 23%
Estimate $200 - $300
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping