Jerry Moriarty Comic Drawings, Jack Survives
View More Items in Comic BooksRelated Comic Books
More Items in Mid-Century Modern Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Jerry Moriarty Original Comic Drawings, Jack Survives
Two original comic art vignettes drawings from: "Jack Survives"
Jerry Moriarty (America, b.1938)
Medium: gouache on illustration hard stock artist paper
Dimension: 24"x18"
Condition: Good estate condition
Provenance: New York, New York Estate
Dimension: 24"x18"
Good estate condition
- 23%
Estimate $200 - $300
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping