Jerry Moriarty Comic Drawings, Jack Survives - Jan 09, 2017 | Kensington Estate Auction In Ny

Jerry Moriarty Comic Drawings, Jack Survives

Related Comic Books

More Items in Mid-Century Modern Comic Books

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-49961003=1
item-49961003=2
item-49961003=3
item-49961003=4
item-49961003=5
item-49961003=6
item-49961003=7
Jerry Moriarty Original Comic Drawings, Jack Survives

Two original comic art vignettes drawings from: "Jack Survives"

Jerry Moriarty (America, b.1938)

Medium: gouache on illustration hard stock artist paper

Dimension: 24"x18"

Condition: Good estate condition

Provenance: New York, New York Estate
Good estate condition
  • 23%

Estimate $200 - $300
Starting Price $90
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Clintondale, NY, us

Kensington Estate Auction

Kensington Estate Auction

badge TOP RATED
Clintondale, NY, United States3,391 Followers