Massimo Campigli (Berlino 1895 - Saint-Tropez 1971)
Massimo Campigli Sale History
View Price Results for Massimo CampigliMore Items from Massimo Campigli
View MoreRecommended Art
Donna al telaio, 1951 litografia a colori, es. 185/200, cm 57 x 38,5 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a sinistra lieve impressione del passepartout tracce di colla al retro del margine superiore BIBLIOGRAFIA: F.Meloni, L.Tavola, Campigli, catalogo ragionato dell’opera grafica, 1930 - 1969, ed. Graphis Arte, Livorno, 1995 n°141 1
Noteslithograph in colours, numbered 185/200, cm 57 x 38,5 (paper size), (unframed) signed in pencil bottom left, glue traces on the back small passepartout impression,
- 25% up to €100,000.00
- 18% up to €500,000.00
- 18% above €500,000.00
Estimate €600 - €800
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping