Mario Puccini, 1869 Livorno - 1920 Florenz - Dec 07, 2016 | Hampel Fine Art Auctions In Bavaria

Mario Puccini, 1869 Livorno - 1920 Florenz

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-49403692=1
HEUHAUFEN, 1916
Öl auf Karton.
29,4 x 40 cm.
Links unten signiert.

Ausstellungen:
Galleria Levi, Mailand, 1968.
Galleria S. Ambrogio, Mario Puccini e Ulvi Liegi, Mailand, 1969.
Modena „Foro Boario“, Naturalismo nella pittura italiana tra '800 e '900, Modena, 2008.

Literatur:
Katalog Galleria Levi, Mailand 1968.
M. Borgiotti, P. Nicholls, Mario Puccini e Ulvi Liegi, Galleria S. Ambrogio, Mailand 1969, Tav. 25.
A. Baboni, Mario Puccini, Florenz 1989, S. 341, Nr. 326.
R.F. Tassi, R. Monti, Mario Puccini. Il Torchio, Florenz 1992, S. 299, 413, Nr. 497.
E. Corradini, Katalog „Naturalismo della pittura italiana tra '800 e '900“, Mailand 2008, S. 84. (1081483) (12)

Mario Puccini,
1869 Livorno - 1920 Florence
HAYSTACK, 1916
Oil on card.
29.4 x 40 cm.
Signed lower left.

Exhibitions:
Milan, Galleria Levi, 1968.
Milan, Galleria S. Ambrogio, Mario Puccini e Ulvi Liegi, 1969.
Modena, Foro Boario, Naturalismo nella pittura italiana tra '800 e '900, Modena 2008.

Literature:
Galleria Levi exhibition catalogue , Milan 1968 .
M. Borgiotti, P. Nicholls, Mario Puccini e Ulvi Liegi, Galleria S. Ambrogio, Milan 1969, plate 25.
A. Baboni, Mario Puccini, Florence 1989, p. 341, no. 326.
F.Tassi, R. Tassi, R. Monti, Mario Puccini. Il Torchio, Florence 1992, pp. 299, 413, no. 497.
E. Corradini, Naturalismo della pittura italiana tra '800 e '900, exhibition catalogue, Milan 2008, p. 84.
  • 33.5%

Estimate €10,000 - €15,000
Starting Price €10,000

Item located in Munich, Bavaria, de

Hampel Fine Art Auctions

Hampel Fine Art Auctions

Munich, Germany112 Followers