Silberkonvolut - Dec 09, 2016 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Silberkonvolut

More Items in Desk & Table Clocks

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-49372329=1
Silberkonvolut
Silberkonvolut
German

Silberkonvolut England (vier Teile); Deutschland, Koch & Bergfeld (zwei Teile), 20. Jh. Bestehend aus sechs Teelöffel im Etui, Zuckerstreuer, Dose, zwei Tischuhren (eine versilbert), dreiteiliges Servierbesteck und Glaskerzenhalter mit Silbermontierung. Löffel, Kerzenhalter, Zuckerstreuer und Dose gestempelt mit Stadtmarke, Jahresbuchstabend und Firmenmarke. Serviergabel und -löffel mit Halbmond, Krone, Feingehalt ''800'' und Firmenmarke. L. 4,3 - 34 cmGerman/English

Bundle of silver flatware. England (four pieces); Germany, Koch & Bergfeld, (two pieces), 20th century. Including case with six tea spons, tin, sugar shaker, glass candleholer with silver mounting, two table clocks (one plated), serving fork, spoon and cake server. Stamped with hallmark, date letter and company mark. Two pieces with crescent, crown, "800"-standard and company mark. 4.3 - 34 cm long.
  • 31%

Silberkonvolut

Estimate €200 - €250
Starting Price €200

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,365 Followers