Cloisonné. Löwenpaar mit Kerzenhalter in reichem
View More Items in Candle HoldersRelated Candle Holders
More Items in Candle Holders
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Pair of lions with candle holders in rich cloisonné and champlevé enamel decor. China, Qing, around 1900. Metal, enamelled and gilt. Each on a separate wooden pedestal. Height (without wooden pedestal) 16,5 cm. - Some age-related patina as well as some few, unobtrusive flaws.
Cloisonné. Löwenpaar mit Kerzenhalter in reichem Cloisonné- und Champlevédekor, auf Podest mit metallener Durchbruchornamentik. China, Qing, um 1900. Metall, emailliert und vergoldet. Je auf separatem lackiertem Holzpodest. Höhe (ohne Holzpodest) je 16,5 cm. - Altersbedingt partiell patiniert und mit wenigen unauffälligen Fehlstellen.
- 26%
Estimate €450 - €900
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping