Kizil Ayak main carpet
Kizil Ayak Hauptteppich
Turkmenistan, Mitte 19. Jhdt.
267 x 211 cm (mit Kelim 376 x 211 cm)
Publiziert: Wie Blumen in der Wueste, 1993, Nr. 113
Zustand: Sehr gut, voller Flor, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren der Kelimenden, minimale Flecken, Seitenraender leicht beschaedigt
Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Flor: Wolle
Schaetzpreis: € 15.000 – 20.000
Kizil Ayak main carpet
Turkmenistan, mid 19th century
8ft. 9in. x 6ft. 11in. (12ft. 4in. x 6ft. 11in. with kilim ends)
Published: Wie Blumen in der Wueste, 1993, Plate 113
Condition: Very good, full pile, age-related wear of kilim ends, a few stains, sides slightly damaged
Warp: wool Weft: wool Pile: wool
Estimate: € 15.000 – 20.000
Turkmenistan, Mitte 19. Jhdt.
Kizil Ayak main carpet
Estimate: € 15.000 – 20.000
- 26%
Kizil Ayak main carpet
Estimate €15,000 - €20,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Vienna, Vienna, atSee Policy for Shipping