Kizil Ayak Main Carpet - Nov 19, 2016 | Austria Auction Company In Vienna

Kizil Ayak main carpet

item-48737150=1
Kizil Ayak main carpet
Kizil Ayak main carpet
Kizil Ayak Hauptteppich
Turkmenistan, Mitte 19. Jhdt.
267 x 211 cm (mit Kelim 376 x 211 cm)
Publiziert: Wie Blumen in der Wueste, 1993, Nr. 113
Zustand: Sehr gut, voller Flor, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren der Kelimenden, minimale Flecken, Seitenraender leicht beschaedigt
Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Flor: Wolle
Schaetzpreis: € 15.000 – 20.000
Kizil Ayak main carpet
Turkmenistan, mid 19th century
8ft. 9in. x 6ft. 11in. (12ft. 4in. x 6ft. 11in. with kilim ends)
Published: Wie Blumen in der Wueste, 1993, Plate 113
Condition: Very good, full pile, age-related wear of kilim ends, a few stains, sides slightly damaged
Warp: wool Weft: wool Pile: wool
Estimate: € 15.000 – 20.000
  • 26%

Kizil Ayak main carpet

Estimate €15,000 - €20,000
Starting Price €10,000
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Vienna, Vienna, at

Austria Auction Company

Austria Auction Company

badge TOP RATED
Vienna, Austria1,374 Followers