Italian "Cycles Orio e Marchand" Bicycle Poster, c.
View More Items in PostersRelated Posters
More Items in Posters
View MoreRecommended Advertisements & Signs
Italian "Cycles Orio e Marchand" Bicycle Poster, c. 1890
Lithograph by Fratelli Bombelli, Milan. Size: 41 x 58 cm (16 x 23 in.). Tin bar on top and bottom, slight damage. – Very decorative early poster design.
Italienisches Fahrrad-Poster "Cycles Orio e Marchand", um 1890
Lithographie von Fratelli Bombelli, Milano. Format: 41 x 58 cm. Blechleisten oben und unten. Leichte Beschädigungen. – Äußerst dekoratives, frühes Poster.
Start Price: € 160
Start Price: € 160
(3/-)
- 24.3%
Estimate €200 - €300
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping