Luigi Caccia Dominioni Un Tavolo "cavalletto" - Oct 27, 2016 | Aste Di Antiquariato Boetto In Italy

LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Un tavolo "Cavalletto"

More Items from Luigi Caccia Dominioni

View More

Recommended Tables

View More
item-48398860=1
LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI
Un tavolo "Cavalletto" ("T3") per AZUCENA, 1947.
Ottone, legno impiallacciato in ciliegio.
Cm 72 (h) x 160 x 100.

A "Cavalletto" ("T3") dining table manufactured by AZUCENA, 1947,
polished brass and cherry veneered wood.
28.3 (h) x 63 x 39.4 inches.

Letteratura: Domus 293 (aprile 1954), p. 76 Domus 294 (maggio 1954), p. 19 Domus 334 (settembre 1957), p. 43 Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 20 catalogo Azucena anni 2000, volume non datato, p. 122.
  • 26% up to €100.00
  • 26% up to €100,000.00
  • 26% above €100,000.00

Estimate €800 - €900
Starting Price €800
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Genoa, it

Aste di Antiquariato Boetto

Aste di Antiquariato Boetto

Genoa, Italy2,305 Followers