James Weeks, painting
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
James Weeks (American, 1922-1998), Untitled (Bandaging a Corpse), 1963, gouache on board, signed and dated verso, sheet: 12"h x 12.5"w. Provenance: Diebenkorn Survivors Trust
- 26% up to $150,000.00
- 20% up to $1,000,000.00
- 15% above $1,000,000.00
James Weeks, painting
Estimate $1,000 - $2,000
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Oakland, CA, usSee Policy for Shipping