Two Icons Russian, Mid 19th Century / Russian, Circa - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

TWO ICONS Russian, mid 19th century / Russian, circa

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48134443=1
TWO ICONS Russian, mid 19th century / Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panels with velvet backing. Comprising an icon of Christ Pantokrator with metal oklad and an icon depicting the Mother of God of Kazan with a silver oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SG' in Cyrillic. 22.4 x 17.7 cm / 22 x 17.5 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLAD Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. / Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso teils Samtabdeckung. Metalloklad und Silberoklad. 22,4 x 17,7 cm / 22 x 17,5 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'SG' in Kyrillisch. Bestehend aus einer Ikone mit Christus Pantokrator mit Metalloklad und einer Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan mit Silberoklad.
  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,344 Followers