Three Icons Russian, Moscow, W. Bonaker, Dated 1894 / - Nov 05, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

THREE ICONS Russian, Moscow, W. Bonaker, dated 1894 /

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48071198=1
THREE ICONS Russian, Moscow, W. Bonaker, dated 1894 / Mstera, V.S. Krestianinov, after 1908 1908 Tempera on wood panel / imprint on metal/paper on wood panel. Showing The Iverskaya Mother of God, St. Nicholas of Myra and the Kazanskaya Mother of God. Two icons marked on the lower border (for example W. Bonaker Moscow and V.S. Krestianinov'). 14-17.8 cm high.
DREI IKONEN Russland, u.a. Moskau, Firma W. Bonaker, datiert 1896 / Mstera, Firma Krestjaninow, nach 1908 Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz/Umdruck auf Blech/Papier auf Holz, Metalloklad. H. 14-17,8 cm. Teils am unteren Rand bezeichnet 'Metallfabrik W. Bonaker Moskau' sowie 'W.S. Krestjaninow'. Bestehend aus der Gottesmutter Iwerskaja, dem heiligen Nikolaus von Myra und der Gottesmutter von Kasan. Vertikaler Riss rest., min. berieben.
  • 30%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers