A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING ST. HARALAMPIUS Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING ST. HARALAMPIUS Russian, dated 1895 Oil on wood panel. The saint shown frontally in full-length. Inscribed and dated on the lower border. Minimal losses, worn. 99.7 x 47.2 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN CHARALAMPIOS Russland, datiert 1895 Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 99,7 x 47,2 cm. Am unteren Rand bezeichnet und datiert. Kleinere Farbverluste und Bereibungen.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping