AN ICON SHOWING ST. MODEST Balkan, 19th century Oil on
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. MODEST Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The border minimally restored. 25.1 x 17.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN MODESTUS - SCHUTZHEILIGER DER HAUSTIERE Balkan, 19. Jh. Hartholz-Tafel. …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 25,1 x 17,8 cm. Randbereich min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping