Early Diamond Dyes Display Cabinet.
View More Items in Cabinets, Cupboards & StorageRelated Cabinets, Cupboards & Storage
More Items in Cabinets, Cupboards & Storage
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Cabinet has a tin litho inserted sign that was made by Wells & Hope. Sign features numerous illustrations showing Diamond Dyes in use. There is some oxidation and minor pitting to the sign but it still remains quite displayable. The cabinet is in very good condition with only minor wear. (Very Good). 30 - 1/2" T.
- 25%
Estimate $1,500 - $3,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Denver, PA, usSee Policy for Shipping