H. LANCASTER, 19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS EUROPEAN DUTCH
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS EUROPEAN DUTCH LANDSCAPE PAINTING HAVING FIGURES IN A VILLAGE SETTING CONVERSING ALONG AN EMBANKMENT WITH BOATS AND WINDMILL IN FAR DISTANCE IN LOUIS XV CARVED GILTWOOD SWEPT FRAME SIGNED LOWER RIGHT H. LANCASTER 1849; 23"H X 37.5"W IMAGE, 33"H X 47"W OVERALL; CONDITION: CHIPS TO FRAME, LINED, CRAQUELURE, RESTORATION ALONG TOP WHERE BOTTOM OF STRETCHER BAND MEETS CANVAS, ALSO IN CENTER OF TREE
- 25%
Estimate $1,000 - $2,000
13 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Hixson, TN, usSee Policy for Shipping