Lot With An Ibedji And An Oshe Shango - Sep 25, 2016 | Origine Auction In France

Lot with an Ibedji and an Oshe Shango

A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango": Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 64,5 cm. B 47 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Sammlung Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der Got
2019A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"See Sold Price
A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango": Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Schnur. H 26 cm. Provenienz: - Maria Wyss, Basel. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheo
2020A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"See Sold Price
Tanzstab, "oshe shango": 63 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der Gott
2018Tanzstab, "oshe shango"See Sold Price
Tanzstab, "oshe shango": 62 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 61 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Privatsammlung Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der Got
A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango": Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33,5 cm. Provenienz: - deutsche Sammlung. - Hammer Auktion 42, Lot 48. Storniert (unpaid and canceled). Zu den berühmtesten Gott
Tanzstab, "oshe shango": 39 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt
A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango": Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 61 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Jean David, Basel (Feb. 2000). Diese Arbeit wurde von Hans Witte (1928-2006) im
2024A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"See Sold Price
A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango": Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der G
2021A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"See Sold Price
A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango": Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba (?), Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base (see photo) Holz. H 39 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Zu den ber�
2020A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"See Sold Price
A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango": Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 46 cm. Provenienz: Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt s
A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango": Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango,
A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango": Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 55 cm. Provenienz: Whitley’s Auctioneers / Liveauctioneers Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt sh
Tanzstab, "oshe shango": 38 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 48 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-47717630=1
Wood, ancient patina and traces of use. Yoruba, Nigeria. 26 - 28cm
  • 20% up to €100,000.00
  • 16% above €100,000.00

Estimate €300 - €400
Starting Price €200

Item located in Bagnolet, fr

Origine Auction

Origine Auction

Bagnolet, France132 Followers