Hendra Gunawan (indonesia 1918-1983), Der - Aug 13, 2016 | Auktionshaus Schwab In Germany

Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Der

item-46679723=1
item-46679723=2
item-46679723=3
item-46679723=4
item-46679723=5
item-46679723=6
Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Der Bananenverkäufer / Selling Bananas, 1971
Technik: Aquarell/Papier, ungerahmt,
Maße: 38 x 79 cm,
Signatur: rechts unten signiert und datiert 'Hendra KW 71',
Zustand: Blatt war gerollt, partiell fleckig, Ecken mit Klebebandresten, 1 kl. Riss (1 cm lang),
Ausbildung von Hendra Gunawan: Schüler von Wahdi Sumanta
+
Technique: watercolor, unframed,
Dimensions: 38 x 79 cm,
Signature: lower right signed and dated 'Hendra KW 71',
Condition: paper was rolled up, partly spotted, edges with rests of tape, 1 little tear (1 cm long),
Education of Hendra Gunawan: trained under Wahdi Sumanta
  • 23%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Mannheim, de

Auktionshaus Schwab

Auktionshaus Schwab

Mannheim, Germany403 Followers