Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Der
Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Der Bananenverkäufer / Selling Bananas, 1971
Technik: Aquarell/Papier, ungerahmt,
Maße: 38 x 79 cm,
Signatur: rechts unten signiert und datiert 'Hendra KW 71',
Zustand: Blatt war gerollt, partiell fleckig, Ecken mit Klebebandresten, 1 kl. Riss (1 cm lang),
Ausbildung von Hendra Gunawan: Schüler von Wahdi Sumanta
+
Technique: watercolor, unframed,
Dimensions: 38 x 79 cm,
Signature: lower right signed and dated 'Hendra KW 71',
Condition: paper was rolled up, partly spotted, edges with rests of tape, 1 little tear (1 cm long),
Education of Hendra Gunawan: trained under Wahdi Sumanta
Maße: 38 x 79 cm,
+
Dimensions: 38 x 79 cm,
- 23%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Mannheim, deSee Policy for Shipping