Vase ''sasso'' - Jul 02, 2016 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Vase ''Sasso''

Renato Bassoli, Sasso vase: Renato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, 1964glazed ceramic 13.75 h × 8.5 dia in (35 × 22 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance: Galleria Giuseppe
2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseSee Sold Price
Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vase: Lino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 12 h × 6 w × 3 d in (30 × 15 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date to und
2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseSee Sold Price
Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vase: Lino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 11.75 h × 6.5 w × 3 d in (30 × 17 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date t
Renato Bassoli, Sasso vase: Renato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, c. 1960glazed ceramic 16.5 h × 17 w × 8 d in (42 × 43 × 20 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance:
Renato Bassoli, Sasso vase: Renato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, 1957glazed ceramic 13 h × 13.5 w × 5.25 d in (33 × 34 × 13 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance:
Renato Bassoli, Sasso vase: Renato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, 1965glazed ceramic 12.75 h × 11 dia in (32 × 28 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance: Galleria Giuseppe
Renato Bassoli, Sasso vase: Renato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, 1962glazed ceramic 6.5 h × 6.75 w × 6.75 d in (17 × 17 × 17 cm) This vase is comprised of two fused elements. Underside signature to un
Renato Bassoli, Sasso vase: Renato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, c. 1960glazed ceramic 6 h × 6.25 w × 2.75 d in (15 × 16 × 7 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance:
Renato Bassoli, Sasso Vase: Italy, 1950s glazed ceramic 2 1/4" x 3" x 4 1/2" Sasso vase by Renato Bassoli. Signed to underside [Bassoli MADE IN ITALY]. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, italian, design, mid century, artist, de
2023Renato Bassoli, Sasso VaseSee Sold Price
ANTONIO DA ROS: Sasso Sommerso glass vase, Italy, 20th c. Unmarked 9 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 3"
2018ANTONIO DA ROSSee Sold Price

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-45884733=1
Vase ''Sasso''
Vase ''Sasso''
Vase ''Sasso'' Luciano Gaspari (Entwurf), Salviati & Co., Murano, 1962 Farbloses Glas mit bandartigen Appliken in Blau, Hellgelbgrün und Rubinrot. Unterseite in Diamantriß bez.: Salviati designer Luciano Gaspari. H. 19 cm Lit.: G. Mariacher, Vetri di Murano, Bestetti, Milan 1967, S. 133.
Vase "Sasso" Luciano Gaspari (Entwurf), Salviati & Co., Murano, 1962 Farbloses Glas mit bandartigen Appliken in Blau, Hellgelbgrün und Rubinrot. Unterseite in Diamantriß bez.: Salviati designer Luciano Gaspari. H. 19 cm Lit.: G. Mariacher, Vetri di Murano, Bestetti, Milan 1967, S. 133.
  • 31%

Vase ''Sasso''

Estimate €650 - €750
Starting Price €650

Item located in Zwiesel, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,365 Followers