Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino
Jonathan De Pas Sale History
View Price Results for Jonathan De PasRecommended Items
Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Due sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato verde e canna d'India (cm 47x76x50) (lievi difetti)
Bibliografia: R. De Fusco, Made in Italy. Storia del design italiano, Altralinea, Firenze 2014, p. 207
Two chairs, model "Pluto". Produced by BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Green lacquered wood and Indian cane (cm 47x76x50) (minor defects)
- 25%
Estimate €120 - €150
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping