Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino
Jonathan De Pas Sale History
View Price Results for Jonathan De PasRecommended Items
Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Otto sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato rosso e canna d'India (cm 47x76x30) (lievi difetti)
Bibliografia: R. De Fusco, Made in Italy. Storia del design italiano, Altralinea, Firenze 2014, p. 207
Eight chairs model "Pluto". Produced by BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Red lacquered wood and Indian cane (cm 47x76x30) (minor defects)
- 25%
Estimate €450 - €500
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping