Thomas, Dylan Lunch at Mussolini's. With two original
Thomas, Dylan Lunch at Mussolini's. With two original colour xylographs by Mino Maccari. Transl. by R. Sanesi (engl. u. ital.). Mailand, M'Arte Edizioni, 1972. 4°. 41 S., 2 Bll. OHLdr. im OLwd.-Schuber.
Maccari, Mino
Orig. half calf in orig. cloth slipcase. - One of 100 (total edition 110) numbered copies, each woodcut numbered and signed by the artist. Signed by translator in printer's imprint. - A pristine copy.
Piccolo Torchio 3 - Eins von 100 (GA 110) nummer. Exemplaren, jeder Holzschnitt vom Künstler nummeriert u. signiert. Im Druckvermerk vom Übersetzer signiert. - Tadellos.
Maccari, Mino
- 26%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping