Continental Painting, Exotic Nude Dancer, Signed
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Italian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Continental School Painting, Nude Dancer
Medium: gouache on paper
Signed: lower right & left
Dimension: framed: 12.7" x 8.7"; sight: 7.6" x 4"
Condition:good
Provenance: Brooklyn Estate
Medium: gouache on paper
Signed: lower right & left
Condition:good
Provenance: Brooklyn Estate
Good
- 22%
Estimate $150 - $250
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping