Lucio Parrillo Red Sonja
View More Items in Comic BooksRelated Comic Books
More Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Lucio Parrillo Red Sonja
ENG
Original illustration mixed technique on cardboard. Signed in cipher, signed and
dated 2011 on the back. Excellent conditions, framed.IT
Tecnica mista su cartone cm 31,5x48. Firmata in monogramma
e firmata per esteso e datata 2011 al retro. In cornice.
Giovane artista italiano formatosi come illustratore per giochi di ruolo e Magic. Sviluppa
uno stile pittorico di forte impatto visivo, tributario dell’immaginario di Frank
Frazetta. Disegna per “Vampire Girls”, “Vampirella”, “Dungeons and Dragons”.
ENG
- 15%
Lucio Parrillo Red Sonja
Estimate €2,500 - €5,000
Item located in Torino, itSee Policy for Shipping