Manolis Calliyannis, painting
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Manolis Calliyannis, painting, Manolis Calliyannis (Greek, b. 1926), "Oliviers et Cypres", 1956, oil on canvas, signed "Manolis Calliyannis", lower left, 31.75"h x 39.5"w (canvas), gilt strip frame
Provenance: Kolnischer Kunstverein, Agence Maritime Delamare et Cie; Paul Valotton
Appears good, craquelure throughout
- 25%
Manolis Calliyannis, painting
Estimate $700 - $1,000
31 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Boonton, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers