Carducius Plantagenet Ream, Dog Painting - Apr 15, 2016 | Millea Bros Ltd In Nj

Carducius Plantagenet Ream, dog painting

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-44550103=1
item-44550103=2
item-44550103=3
item-44550103=4
item-44550103=5
item-44550103=6
Carducius Plantagenet Ream, dog painting, Carducius Plantagenet Ream (American 1837-1917), A young boy and his Whippet, oil on board, signed "C.P. Ream", lower left, 7.75"h x 5.75"w (sight), gilt frame

Provenance: Spainerman Gallery, NY
Overall good/fair, frame abrasion to edges, slight paint loss to edges, craquelure, not examined out of frame
  • 25%

Estimate $500 - $700
Starting Price $250
13 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Boonton, NJ, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Millea Bros Ltd

Millea Bros Ltd

badge TOP RATED
Boonton, NJ, United States14,431 Followers