Pratt Hugo - "asso Di Picche", 1969 - Apr 30, 2016 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Pratt Hugo - "Asso di Picche", 1969

Related Comic Books

More Items in Comic Books

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-44412076=1
Asso di Picche, 1969

ITA

matita e china su cartoncino, 31,5 x 37,5 cm

Originale di copertina realizzato da Pratt per la rivista “Asso di Picche Comics” n. 2 edito da Ivaldi Edizioni nel febbraio del 1969. Una delle immagini più iconografiche dell'intera produzione di Pratt che segna uno spartiacque tra il suo periodo argentino e i successivi anni di Corto Maltese. In cornice. Firmato.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original cover done by Pratt for the “Asso di Picche Comics” magazine n. 2 published by Ivaldi Ed. in February 1969. One of the most iconographic images of Pratt’s entire production, it marks a break between his Argentine period and the later years of Corto Maltese. Framed. Signed.
  • 18% up to €50,000.00
  • 16% above €50,000.00

Estimate €11,000 - €15,000
Starting Price €11,000

Item located in Parma, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy521 Followers