Pratt Hugo - "Asso di Picche", 1969
View More Items in Comic BooksRelated Comic Books
More Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Asso di Picche, 1969
ITA
matita e china su cartoncino, 31,5 x 37,5 cm
Originale di copertina realizzato da Pratt per la rivista “Asso di Picche Comics” n. 2 edito da Ivaldi Edizioni nel febbraio del 1969. Una delle immagini più iconografiche dell'intera produzione di Pratt che segna uno spartiacque tra il suo periodo argentino e i successivi anni di Corto Maltese. In cornice. Firmato.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original cover done by Pratt for the “Asso di Picche Comics” magazine n. 2 published by Ivaldi Ed. in February 1969. One of the most iconographic images of Pratt’s entire production, it marks a break between his Argentine period and the later years of Corto Maltese. Framed. Signed.
ITA
ENG
- 18% up to €50,000.00
- 16% above €50,000.00
Estimate €11,000 - €15,000
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping