Manara Milo - "Miele", 1982
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
Miele, 1982
ITA
matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 18,5 x 36,5 cm
Originale di copertina per il volume di Vincenzo Mollica "Milo Manara - Andrea Pazienza", edito nel 1982 dalle Edizioni del Grifo nella collana "L'autore e il fumetto". Le seducenti figure femminili di Manara sono da sempre la sua cifra distintiva, un “marchio” che lo ha reso celebre in tutto il mondo. In quest'opera ritroviamo pienamente la quintessenza della sua arte. Firmato.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Pencil, ink and watercolour on thin cardboard. Original cover for Vincenzo Mollica’s volume “Milo Manara – Andrea Pazienza”, published in the “L’autore e il fumetto” series by Edizioni del Grifo in 1982.The seductive and provocative women created by Manara have always been a trademark that has made him world-famous, in this illustration we find the essence of his art. Signed.
ITA
ENG
- 18% up to €50,000.00
- 16% above €50,000.00
Manara Milo - "Miele", 1982
Estimate €4,500 - €6,500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping