Manara Milo - "miele", 1982 - Apr 30, 2016 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Manara Milo - "Miele", 1982

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-44412040=1
Manara Milo - "Miele", 1982
Manara Milo - "Miele", 1982
Miele, 1982

ITA

matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 18,5 x 36,5 cm

Originale di copertina per il volume di Vincenzo Mollica "Milo Manara - Andrea Pazienza", edito nel 1982 dalle Edizioni del Grifo nella collana "L'autore e il fumetto". Le seducenti figure femminili di Manara sono da sempre la sua cifra distintiva, un “marchio” che lo ha reso celebre in tutto il mondo. In quest'opera ritroviamo pienamente la quintessenza della sua arte. Firmato.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil, ink and watercolour on thin cardboard. Original cover for Vincenzo Mollica’s volume “Milo Manara – Andrea Pazienza”, published in the “L’autore e il fumetto” series by Edizioni del Grifo in 1982.The seductive and provocative women created by Manara have always been a trademark that has made him world-famous, in this illustration we find the essence of his art. Signed.
  • 18% up to €50,000.00
  • 16% above €50,000.00

Manara Milo - "Miele", 1982

Estimate €4,500 - €6,500
Starting Price €4,400
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Parma, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy522 Followers