Salinas Josè Luis - "Ellos por Lucy", 1944
View More Items in Comic BooksRelated Comic Books
More Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Ellos por Lucy, 1944
ITA
matita, china e pastello su cartoncino, 54 x 33 cm
Tavola originale realizzata da Salinas per la striscia comica "Ellos por Lucy", edita su Patoruzú n. 355 nel 1944. Firmata e datata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Pencil, ink and pastel on thin cardboard. Original comic art drawn by Salinas for the “Ellos por Lucy” comic strip published in Patoruzú n. 355 in 1944. Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
- 18% up to €50,000.00
- 16% above €50,000.00
Estimate €300 - €450
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping