McManus George - "Bringing Up Father", 1920
View More Items in Comic BooksRelated Comic Books
More Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Bringing Up Father, 23/02/1920
ITA
matita e china su cartoncino, 51 x 15 cm
Striscia giornaliera del 23/02/1920 per "Bringing Up Father". Firmata e datata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Daily strip from the 23/02/1920 for “Bringing Up Father”. Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
- 18% up to €50,000.00
- 16% above €50,000.00
Estimate €550 - €800
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping