A SILVER BOX WITH COVER Russian, Moscow, Petr
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A SILVER BOX WITH COVER Russian, Moscow, Petr Pavlovitch Milyukov, 1891 Of sherical form. The body engraved with Pan Slavic decoration and initials. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'PM' in Cyrillic. 10.5 cm high, 233 gr.
DECKELDOSE Russland, Moskau, Petr Pawlowitsch Miljukow, 1891 Silber. H. 10,5 cm, 233 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'PM' in Kyrillisch. Kugelige Form mit zwei Ohrenhenkeln. Frontaler Gravurdekor in panslawischen Stil mit Gravurmonogramm.
- 28%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping