FOUR SILVER-GILT PLAQUES Russian, 17th century Finely
FOUR SILVER-GILT PLAQUES Russian, 17th century Finely engraved, showing the Apostle Peter, St. John the Evangelist and Basil Fool for Christi. 6.7 cm high.
VIER VERMEIL-PLAKETTEN Russland, 17. Jh. Silber, graviert und vergoldet. H. 6,7 cm. Fein gravierte Darstellung des Apostels Petrus, Johannes Evangelista und Basilius.
- 28%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping