Four Silver-gilt Plaques Russian, 17th Century Finely - Apr 16, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

FOUR SILVER-GILT PLAQUES Russian, 17th century Finely

item-44310614=1
FOUR SILVER-GILT PLAQUES Russian, 17th century Finely engraved, showing the Apostle Peter, St. John the Evangelist and Basil Fool for Christi. 6.7 cm high.
VIER VERMEIL-PLAKETTEN Russland, 17. Jh. Silber, graviert und vergoldet. H. 6,7 cm. Fein gravierte Darstellung des Apostels Petrus, Johannes Evangelista und Basilius.
  • 28%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,345 Followers